2014

Rex Cavy Club Rosette Show Results 2014

 

January 25th – Harrogate
Entries: Open * – Juveniles *   Judge: Mary Jaffa
Open:

Best In Show – Lunapig Cavies

2nd in Show – Fursland Stud

3rd in Show – R&L Monk

 Juveniles:

Juv. Best In Show – Fursland Stud

Juv. 2nd in Show – John Day

Juv. 3rd in Show – Fursland Stud

 

March 9th – Birmingham Cavy Club
Entries: Open * – Juveniles 16   Judge: Su Schofield (Open)
& Damon Schofield (Juveniles)
Open:

Best In Show – Aristo Stud

2nd in Show – Aristo Stud

3rd in Show – Aristo Stud

Juveniles:

Juv. Best In Show – Amy Smith

Juv. 2nd in Show – Amy Smith

Juv. 3rd in Show – Amy Smith

 

April 12th – Yorkshire Cavy Club at Keighley
Entries: Open 17 – Juveniles 0   Judge: Shane Ross
Open:

Best In Show –  Redland Stud

2nd in Show – Lunapig Cavies

3rd in Show – Lunapig Cavies

 

May 4th  –  Selston Cavy Club
Entries: Open 19 – Juveniles 0  Judge: Paul Conway
Open:

Best In Show – Sian Eldin

2nd in Show – Shane Ross

3rd in Show –  Belinda Allard

 

May 24th  –  Devon County
Entries: Open 25 – Juveniles 2 Judge: Julie Gallagher
Open:

Best In Show – R&L Monk

2nd in Show – Aristo Stud

3rd in Show – Redland Stud

Juveniles:

Juv. Best In Show – Fursland Stud

Juv. 2nd in Show –  Fursland Stud

 

June 28th  –  South West Championship Show, Wyevern
Entries: Open * – Juveniles *   Judge: Nikki Matthews
Open:

Best In Show –  R&L Monk

2nd in Show –  Finlaggan Stud

3rd in Show –  Belinda Allard

Juveniles:

Juv. Best In Show – None

 

July 13th  –  Mid Sussex Cavy Club
Entries: Open 16 – Juveniles 2   Judge: Roger Couchman
Open:
Best In Show –  Redland Stud

2nd in Show –  Redland Stud

3rd in Show –  John Day

  
Juveniles:
Juv. Best In Show –  John Day

Juv. 2nd in Show –   John Day

 

August 9th  –  Fareham Cavy Club
Entries: Open 25 – Juveniles 15   Judge: Rex Matthews
Open:

Best In Show –  John Day

2nd in Show –   Natasha Bennett

3rd in Show –  John Day

Juveniles:

 Juv. Best In Show –  John Day

Juv. 2nd in Show –   Natasha Bennett

Juv. 3rd in Show –  John Day

 

 August 17th – Mid Somerset
 Entries: Open * – Juveniles 1  Judge: Trudi Couchman
Open:

 Best In Show –  Aristo Stud

2nd in Show –   Aristo Stud

3rd in Show –   Aristo Stud

Juvenile:

 Juv. Best In Show –  Fursland Stud


 

 September – Real London
 Entries: Open 35 –  Juveniles 2  Judge: Don Payne
Open:

 Best In Show –  Finlaggan Stud

2nd in Show –   JPS Barnard

3rd in Show –    John Day

Juveniles:

 Juv. Best In Show –  John Day

Juv. 2nd in Show –   John Day

 

September Scottish National – Dunblane

Entries: Open 35 – Juveniles Absent                          Judge:

Open:

Best In Show –  Finlaggan Stud

2nd in Show –  Brian Leiper

3rd in Show –  Redland Stud

 

5th October – Kent Cavy Club

Entries: Open 36 – Juveniles: 3                               Judge: Caroline Smith

Open:

Best In Show –

2nd in Show –

3rd in Show –

Juvenile:

Juv. Best In Show –  John DayJuv. 2nd in Show –   John Day

Juv. 3rd in Show – John Day